Bobi Wine Outs People Power Cabinet To Oust M7

The People Power Pressure group of opposition politicians led by Kyadondo East Member of Parliament Robert Kyagulanyi alias Bobiwine has unveiled a 140 member team to spearhead their mobilization activities across the country for 2021 presidential elections.

 

Bobiwine held a colorful function at his residence in Magere, Wakiso district.

The People Power spokesperson Joel Ssenyonyi officially unveiled the list of representatives from all the regions of Uganda who were categorically chosen to steer Bobiwine to defeat President Museveni in forthcoming elections.

Below is the full list:

  1. WestNile;
    Hon Kasiano Wadri(Team Leader)
    Hon James Acidri
    Hon Oguzu Lee
    Habib Asega
    Asara Night
  2. Acholi;
    Hon Lucy Akello (Team Leader)
    Hon Gilbert Olanya
    Hon Anthony Akol
    Olenga Anthony
    Okema Santos
  3. Karamoja;
    Hon Adome Bildard (Team Leader)
    Ayen Bonny
    Lopolo Mukulu
    Ponyu Badru
  4. Lango;
    Hon Jonathan Odur (Team Leader)
    Moses Okot P’Bitek
    Okello Blick
    Isaac Okae
  5. Teso;
    Hon Susan Amero (Team Leader)
    Elakuna
    Ojangone Anthony
    George Okoit
    Amato Immaculate
  6. Tooro;
    Kakuru Thomas (Team Leader)
    Innocent Tukundane
    Medard
    Hanifa Said
    Nyakato Hassan
  7. Ankole;
    Hon Mbwatekamwa Gaffa (Team Leader)
    Kakama Moses
    Lucas Muhangi
    Muhanguzi Kateera Lubega Muzamir

Ayebare Jasper Musherura Daniel
Tuhimbise Rhoda
Byamukama Godfrey

  1. Sebei;
    Pastor Satid (Team Leader)
    Chemonges Benjamin Kwoyen
    Satya
    Chemisto Kubai
  2. Bunyoro;
    Hon Barnabas Tinkasimire (Team Leader)
    Nyakato Asinas
    Amanyire Rogers
    Asiimwe Grace
    Atiki
  3. Bugisu;
    Hon John Baptist Nambeshe (Team Leader)
    Anthony Wameli
    Wetaka Abas
    Sam Mali
    Robinah Nadunga
  4. Busoga;
    Hon Asuman Basalirwa (Team Leader)
    Hon Paul Mwiru
    Mercy Walukamba
    Bigirwa Moses
    Basakana Hannington
  5. Bukedi;
    Hon Nabulindo Agnes (Team Leader)
    Hon Catherine
    Sanya Wycliff
    Mukasa Abdullah
    Yusuf Mutembule
  6. Rwenzori;
    Hon Winnie Kiiza (Team Leader)
    Hon Robert Centenary
    Wakibanahi Joram

Ndungu James
Musabingo

  1. Kampala Metropolitan;
    Hon Medard Ssegona (Team Leader)
    Hon Wakayima Musoke

Naluyima Betty
Samuel Lubega Mukaku
Semugooma

  1. Greater Luweero;
    Hon Lutamaguzi (Team Leader)
    Hon Brenda Nabukenya
    Nanyanzi Shifa
    Former Luweero Mayor
    Sekabira Lawrence
  2. Greater Mubende;

Hon Patrick Nsamba (Team Leader)
Hon Kalwanga David
Kawuma Digo
Kabuye Frank
Sumaya

  1. Greater Mpigi;
    Hon Muwanga Kivumbi (Team Leader)
    Aisha Kabanda
    Hillary Kiyaga(Hilderman)
    Teddy Nambooze
    Sadam Gayira
  2. Greater Mukono;
    Hon Lulume Bayiga (Team Leader)
    (Mayor of Mbiko, Kiwanuka Abdullah
    Patriko Mujuko
    Simbwa
  3. Greater Masaka;
    Hon Mathias Mpuuga (Team Leader)
    Hon Sewungu Gonzaga
    Hon Florence Namayanja
    Dr. Abed Bwanika
    Katerega Muhammad
  4. Youth Wing;
    Hon Francis Zaake(Team leader)
    Angella Namirembe(Deputy-Central)
    Bosmic Otim(Deputy-North)
    Sasi Marvin(Deputy-West)
    Mariah Natabi(Deputy-East)
  5. Institutions;
    Roy Semboga (Team Leader)
    Muhumuza Umaru
    Milkah Nabacwa
    Tunduru Jonathan
    Magulu Mpagi
  6. Women Wing;
    Flavia Kalule (Team Leader)
    Hon Robinah Ssentongo
    Hon Anna Adeke
    Nusifa Nakato
    Aturinda Agnes
  7. PWDs
    Pastor Robert Mpala Isabirye (Team Leader)
    John Luwago
    Kisimizi Nuhu
  8. Arts & Entertainment;

Nubian Lee (Team Leader)
Swengere
Ronald Mayinja
Flavia Namulindwa

  1. Informal Sector;

Nyanzi Fred Ssentamu (Team Leader)
Nnazzinda Sifa
Okello Richard
Ande Kibirige
Muwanguzi Andrew

  1. Diaspora;
    Arao Ameny (Team Leader)-US
    Belinda Atim-UK
    Patricia-UAE/Dubai
    Ali Mawale-SA
    Pamela (Sweden)

Leave A Reply